Football stats leaders


Here’s a look at the top performers in football through five weeks.

Stats are taken from the various league websites.

Note: Carroll stats from the Badin game were not posted.

Football

Passing yards – Min 200 yards

611 Ryan Chapman, Carroll

589 Alex Westbrock, Bellbrook

426 Jack Barnett, Beavercreek

440 Cole DeHaven, Greeneview

353 Patrick Parrish, Fairborn

312 Hunter Baldwin, Cedarville

Rushing yards – Min 120 yards

663 Seth Borondy, Bellbrook

544 Ramon Browder, Xenia

519 Dakota Mangan, Greeneview

416 Hunter Warner, Fairborn

384 Jayden DeHaven, Greeneview

288 Jonah Atchison, Bellbrook

284 Hunter Baldwin, Cedarville

229 Kane Odon, Cedarville

182 Tremell Wright, Xenia

175 Fanuel Uwishimwe, Carroll

172 Rylan Hurst, Greeneview

159 Patrick Parrish, Fairborn

146 Cameron Strong, Bellbrook

129 Nick Etienne, Beavercreek

Receiving yards – Min 80

266 Sam Severt, Carroll

264 Carter Williams, Greeneview

158 Jackson Howdyshell, Cedarville

157 Seth Borondy, Bellbrook

157 Steven Chapman, Carroll

156 Dwight Lewis, Fairborn

155 Taylor Jordan, Bellbrook

123 Travis Terrell, Beavercreek

122 Gabe Phillips, Beavercreek

121 Ethan Braun, Carroll

110 Ethan Fryman, Bellbrook

99 Allan Hopkins, Beavercreek

85 Max Pollander, Cedarville

85 Mason Bowen, Cedarville

83 Hunter Warner, Fairborn

80 Pierce Doyle, Beavercreek

Interceptions

4 Caleb Allen, Greeneview

2 Dwight Lewis, Fairborn

2 Zack Gaither, Xenia

2 Gavyn Roop, Bellbrook

2 Gavin Severt, Xenia

1 Elijah Brooks, Bellbrook

1 Leo Freudenschuss, Bellbrook

1 Sam Severt, Carroll

1 Tawfiq Jabbar, Xenia

1 Teagan Hendricks, Greeneview

1 Troy Goffe, Beavercreek

1 Byce Solberg, Beavercreek

1 Ashton Ault, Bellbrook

1 Ben Zerby, Bellbrook

1 Tyler Cross, Cedarville

1 Mason Bowen, Cedarville

1 Max Pollander, Cedarville

Tackles – Min 25 (Note: Southwestern Buckeye League does not list tackles)

44 Andy Walker, Carroll

41 Kane Odon, Cedarville

40 Ethan Braun, Carroll

35 Jamell Smith, Xenia

34 Tremell Wright, Xenia

33 Jarrod Mays, Greeneview

33 Hunter Baldwin, Cedarville

36 Sam Severt, Carroll

30 Tremell Wright, Xenia

29 Ryon Foubert, Xenia

26 Isaiah Goodrun, Xenia

25 Hunter Danik, Cedarville

25 Ian Henry, Greeneview

Points – Min 18

72 Seth Borondy, Bellbrook

48 Jayden DeHaven, Greeneview

38 Hunter Warner, Fairborn

37 Taylor Jordan, Bellbrook

30 Dakota Mangan, Greeneview

30 Cole DeHaven, Greeneview

30 Jonah Atchison, Bellbrook

20 Ramon Browder, Xenia

19 Hunter Anderson, Greeneview

18 Patrick Parrish, Fairborn

18 Ethan Fryman, Bellbrook

18 Hunter Baldwin, Cedarville

18 Tremell Wright, Xenia