XENIA — Entries for Wednesday’s Aug. 2 first day of Greene County Fair harness racing action. Listed by post position, horse name (driver/trainer)
RACE 1: OCRA 3 year old Fillies, 1st division, pace
Total Purse: $9,924
1. The Gobye Girl (Dan Noble/Bret Schwartz)
2. Jus Wanna Feel (Hunter Myers/Terry Thompson Jr.)
3. Imgonnacatchya (Ken Holliday/Sherri Holliday)
4. Kick Off My Heels (Tommy Dawson/Mary Dawson)
5. M and M Peanut (Mark Winters Sr./Mark Winters Sr.)
6. Trouble’s Coming (Trevor Smith/Pat Karcher)
7. Spring Love (Scott Cisco/Jim Dailey)
8. Rockin Zendaya (Trent Tharps Jr./Trent Tharps Jr.)
RACE 2: OCRA 3 year old Colts, 1st division, pace
Total Purse: $10,512
1. White Sock Down (Jack Dailey/Mark Rowe)
2. Paydaze A Blazin (Hunter Myers/Terry Thompson Jr.)
3. Lovely Feelin (Jack Dailey/Bret Schwartz)
4. Lloyd James (Brady Galliers/Pasko Vucinaj)
5. Bevnlindas Sunnap (Ryan Holton/Steve Carter)
6. DI’s Whosur Judge (Ryan Holton/Rodney Harness)
RACE 3: OCRA 3 year old Fillies, 1st division, trot
Total Purse: $8,928
1. Triumphant Woman (Scott Ferguson/Scott Ferguson)
2. UR My Sunshine (Jack Dailey/James Roach)
3. Sizzling Chips (Brian Georges/Brian Georges)
4. Miss Lorelei (Dan Noble/Dan Noble)
5. Trynforthefuture (Scott Cisco/Jim Dailey)
RACE 4: SIGNATURE SERIES Steve Phillips Memorial, 1st divisi0n, pace
1. He Is Risen (Trent Tharps Jr./Trent Tharps Jr.)
2. Chance I Might (Jeff Nisonger/Jim Dailey)
3. Real Infusion (Jason Beattie/Bobby Jo Brewer)
4. Pence Hanover (Dan Noble/Sherif Cunmulaj)
5. Who’szoominwho (Darrell Wright/Darrell Wright)
6. Fudge (Tommy Dawson/Mary Dawson)
RACE 5: OCRA 3 year old Colts, trot
Purse: $8,555
1. Fiesty Jim (Joseph Wilson/Joseph Wilson)
2. Last Tango (Hugh Beatty/Hugh Beatty)
3. Tc Chips Eclipse (Roger Hughes Jr./Roger Hughes Jr.)
4. Hunter’s Dutchboy (Hugh Beatty/Hugh Beatty)
5. Rose Run Spencer (Jeff Nisonger/Douglas Ross)
RACE 6: OCRA 3 year old Filles, 2nd division, pace
Total Purse: $9,924
1. Knockemstiff Nicki (Ryan Holton/Steve Carter)
2. Only Live Once (Ryan Holton/Tyler George)
3. Salt And Pepper (Ken Holliday/Sherri Holliday)
4. Dancing Lisa (Jeff Nisonger/Jeff Nisonger)
5. Mctravisty (Jeff Nisonger/David Elliott)
6. Big Bad Baby (Ken Holliday/Sherri Holliday)
7. Gran Cameos Shadow (Jeff Nisonger/Douglas Ross)
RACE 7: OCRA 3 year old Fillies, 2nd division, trot
Total Purse: $8,928
1. Tinkpot (Gail Impson/Gail Impson)
2. St’s Karrisa (Andre Nared/Douglas Ross)
3. Principessa (Richelle Kelly/Jerry Roberts)
4. Got It Good (Joe Putnam/Joe Putnam)
RACE 8: OCRA 3 year old Colts, 2nd division, pace
Total Purse: $10,512
1. Corner Con Artist (Dan Noble/Dan Noble)
2. Ilovemywoody (n/a / Jim Arledge Jr.)
3. Feelin Silly (n/a / Bret Schwartz)
4. Woodecando (Brady Galliers/Ben Davis)
5. Bellamangia (Scott Ferguson/Scott Ferguson)
6. Thacker (Hunter Myers/Terry Thompson Jr.)
RACE 9: SIGNATURE SERIES Steve Phillips Memorial, 2nd division, pace
1. Dalcroft Big Guy (Charles Bolen/James Bolen Jr.)
2. Who Seen Bolt (Parker Smith/Patricia Brewer)
3. Twinspeak (Jack Dailey/Jack Dailey)
4. Imacowboy Casanova (Shawn Barker II/Mark Gillenwater)
5. Save Me A Place (Luke Hanners/Larry Finn)
6. Axiom Hanover (Tim Deaton/Randal Smith)
RACE 10: CHIP NOBLE MEMORIAL
Purse: $9,000
1. Supreme Z Tam (Jeff Nisonger/Randal Smith)
2. Indiana Cam (Dan Noble/Deborah Swartz)
3. Hawk’s Cry Squirt (Brady Galliers/Ben Davis)
4. Bourbon St. Hanover (Jeff Lieberman/Jamie Coffy)
5. Haydenssmoothmove (Jeff Nisonger/Jim Dailey)
6. Sports Sinner (Dan Noble/Dan Noble)
RACE 11: Non-Winners $600 in 2017, 1st division, pace
1. C Dee’s Thunder (Jack Dailey/Everett Crowe)
2. She’s Our Hope (Jack Dailey/Johnny Johnson)
3. Bikini Breeze (Bruce Sturgeon/Bruce Sturgeon)
4. B Arts Nation (Ed Konrad/Ed Konrad)
5. Mr. Cashman (Amy Eubanks/Amy Eubanks)
6. Handspeak (Jack Dailey/Robert Scott)
RACE 12: OCRA 3 year old Colts, 3rd division, pace
Total Purse: $10,512
1. Georgehbower (n/a / Harold Ward)
2. A Clever Look (n/a /Carla Asher)
3. Tomorrows Kingdom (Devan Miller/Devan Miller)
4. Colossal Casanova (William Aldrich/William Aldrich)
5. K’s Boy (Scott Cisco/Craig Bowman)
RACE 13: SIGNATURE SERIES Steve Phillips Memorial, 3rd division, pace
1. Awinkandagrin (Scott Ferguson/Scott Ferguson)
2. Herzon (Tim Deaton/Randal Smith)
3. Red Carpet Dude (Ammon Hershberger/Jamie Coffy)
4. Cullens Blue Jean (Devan Miller/Devan Miller)
5. Bogey Buds (Bruce Sturgeon/Bruce Sturgeon)
RACE 14: Non-Winners $600 in 2017, 2nd division, pace
1. Buckeye Friskie (Joshua Ferguson/Scott Ferguson)
2. Truckdrivinman (Parker Smith/Patricia Brewer)
3. Mcclelland (Robert Rogan/Robert Rogan)
4. God Only Knows (Joseph Essig/Douglas Ross)
5. Cheekie Vic (Bruce Sturgeon/Jonathan Crowe)