Last updated: August 08. 2014 6:19AM - 508 Views
By - jbombatch@civitasmedia.com - 937-372-4444



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

(Regular season games for August only. Times and dates courtesy OHSAA.org)


Friday, August 8


GIRLS GOLF


Greenon at CBC Preseason tournament, 9 a.m., Liberty Hills GC, Bellefontaine


Monday, August 11


BOYS GOLF


Xenia Christian, Yellow Springs at MBC 18 tournament, 9 a.m., Moss Creek GC, Troy


GIRLS GOLF


Triad at Greenon, 10 a.m., TBA


Tuesday, August 12


BOYS GOLF


Carroll at Miamisburg Invitational, 8 a.m. Pipestone GC, Miamisburg


Xenia Christian at Greeneview, 4:30 p.m. Sebastian Hills GC, Xenia


GIRLS GOLF


Carroll at Kenton Ridge Tri-match, Reid GC, Springfield


GIRLS TENNIS


Carroll at Bellbrook, 4 p.m.


Greenville at Beavercreek, 4 p.m. TBA


Wednesday, August 13


GIRLS GOLF


Greenon at Mechanicsburg, 4:30 p.m. Indian Springs GC, Mechanicsburg


Thursday, August 14


BOYS GOLF


Bellbrook at Elk Invitational, 8 a.m. Yankee Trace GC, Centerville


Beavercreek at Greenville Invitational, 9 a.m., Turtle Creek GC, Greenville


Troy Christian at Carroll, 4 p.m. Kittyhawk GC, Dayton


Greeneview at Cedarville, 4:30 p.m., TBA


GIRLS GOLF


Centerville at Carroll, 4 p.m., TBA


GIRLS TENNIS


Carroll at Chaminade Julienne, 4 p.m.


Trotwood-Madison at Fairborn, 4:30 p.m. TBA


Friday, August 15


BOYS GOLF


Bellbrook, Cedarville at Ridge Classic, 8 a.m. Kittyhawk GC, Dayton


Saturday, August 16


GIRLS SOCCER


Yellow Springs at Miami Valley, noon, TBA


GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Bellbrook, Troy at Tecumseh, 10 a.m., New Carlisle


Monday, August 18


BOYS GOLF


Fairborn, Yellow Springs at Skyhawk Invitational, 1:30 p.m. Gem City GC


Northeastern at Cedarville, 4:30 p.m. TBA


Southeastern at Greeneview, 4:30 p.m. Sebastian Hills GC, Xenia


Xenia Christian at Dixie, 4:30 p.m. Penn Terra GC, Lewisburg


BOYS SOCCER


Yellow Springs at CHCA, 7 p.m.


GIRLS GOLF


Fairborn, Yellow Springs at Skyhawk Invitational, 8:30 a.m. Gem City GC, Fairborn


Kenton Ridge at Carroll, 4 p.m. Community GC, Dayton


GIRLS SOCCER


Northmont at Carroll, 7 p.m.


Xenia at Beavercreek, 7 p.m.


Sidney at Fairborn, 7 p.m.


GIRLS TENNIS


Carlisle at Carroll, 4 p.m., Thomas Cloud Park, Huber Hts.


Xenia at Clayton Northmont, 4 p.m.


Fairborn at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.


GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Xenia at Cincinnati Winton Woods, 7 p.m.


Tuesday, August 19


BOYS GOLF


West Carrollton at Carroll, 3:45 p.m. Kittyhawk GC, Dayton


Cedarville at North Lewisburg Triad, 4:30 p.m. TBA


BOYS SOCCER


Dayton Christian at Carroll, 7 p.m.


Beavercreek at Xenia, 7 p.m., Cox Field


Wayne at Fairborn, 7 p.m.


Finneytown at Greeneview, 7 p.m. Nock Field


GIRLS GOLF


Greenon at Kenton Ridge, 4:30 p.m. Reid GC, Springfield


GIRLS TENNIS


Fairborn at Greenville, 4 p.m . TBA


Beavercreek at Trotwood-Madison, 4:30 p.m.


Wednesday, August 20


BOYS GOLF


Mechanicsburg at Cedarville, 4:30 p.m. TBA


GIRLS GOLF


Carroll at Centerville, 4 p.m. Yankee Trace GC, Centerville


GIRLS SOCCER


Bellefontaine at Yellow Springs, 6 p.m.


Fairborn at Huber Hts. Wayne, 7 p.m.


GIRLS TENNIS


Fairborn at Stebbins, 4:30 p.m., Riverside


GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Xenia at Carroll, 6:30 p.m.


Thursday, August 21


BOYS GOLF


Greeneview at Springfield Catholic Central, 4:30 p.m. TBA


BOYS SOCCER


Tecumseh at Fairborn, 7 p.m.


GIRLS GOLF


Yellow Springs at Ponitz, 12:30 p.m., TBA


Beavercreek Tri-match, 4 p.m. Beavercreek GC


GIRLS SOCCER


Tippecanoe at Carroll, 7 p.m.


GIRLS TENNIS


Greeneview at Greenon, 4:30 p.m. TBA


GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Xenia Christian at Springfield Northeastern, 5:30 p.m.


Greenon at Riverside, 6:30 p.m.


Greenville at Beavercreek, 7 p.m.


Fairborn at Huber Hts. Wayne, 7 p.m.


Bethel at Greeneview, 7 p.m.


Friday, August 22


BOYS GOLF


Ponitz at Xenia Christian, 5 p.m. TBA


Saturday, August 23


BOYS GOLF


Carroll at Tecumseh Arrow Invitational, 1:30 p.m. Windy Knoll GC, Springfield


BOYS SOCCER


Xenia Christian at Greenville, 10 a.m.


Greeneview at S. Charleston Southeastern, noon


Franklin Monroe vs. Yellow Springs, 1:30 p.m. at Crew Stadium, Columbus


Beavercreek at Perrysburg, 1 p.m. Steinecker Stadium


Carroll at Cincinnati Indian Hill, 7 p.m.


CROSS COUNTRY


Bellbrook, Fairborn, Greeneview, Xenia Christian, Yellow Springs at Bob Schul Invitational, 9:30 a.m. West Milton


Beavercreek, Carroll, Cedarville, Greenon at Saturday Night Lights, 7 p.m. Centerville


GIRLS SOCCER


Greeneview at S. Charleston Southeastern, 10 a.m.


Tecumseh at Fairborn, 1:30 p.m.


Beavercreek at Dublin Jerome, 5 p.m.


GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Carroll at Bellbrook Tri-meet, 10 a.m.


Northmont, Oakwood at Fairborn Tri-match, 10 a.m.


Bradford at Xenia Christian, noon


Monday, August 25


BOYS GOLF


Cedarville at Springfield Catholic Central, 4:30 p.m. TBA


Northeastern at Greeneview, 4:30 p.m. Sebastian Hills GC


GIRLS GOLF


Greenon at Urbana, 4:30 p.m., Urbana CC


GIRLS SOCCER


Xenia Christian at Carlisle, 5:30 p.m.


Stivers at Yellow Springs, 6 p.m.


Beavercreek at Fairborn, 7 p.m.


Carroll at Greenon, 7:30 p.m.


GIRLS TENNIS


Bellbrook at Hillsboro, 4:30 p.m.


Washington at Greeneview, 4:30 p.m.


Tuesday, August 26


BOYS GOLF


Southeastern at Cedarville, 4:30 p.m. TBA


Greeneview at N. Lewisburg Triad, 4:30 p.m. TBA


Xenia Christian, Yellow Springs at MBC 9 tournament, 5 p.m. Gem City GC, Xenia


BOYS SOCCER


Yellow Springs at Cincinnati Country Day, 6 p.m., TBA


Beavercreek at Lebanon, 7 p.m. Lebanon Jr.HS


Bellbrook at Brookville, 7 p.m. TBA


Fairborn at Trotwood-Madison, 7 p.m. TBA


Xenia at Centerville, 7:15 p.m.


GIRLS SOCCER


Brookville at Bellbrook, 7:15 p.m.


GIRLS TENNIS


Greenon at Springfield Shawnee, 4:30 p.m. TBA


Greeneview at Springfield Catholic Central, 4:30 p.m.


GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Cedarville at S. Charleston Southeastern, 5:30 p.m. TBA


Catholic Central at Greeneview, 5:30 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Dayton Belmont, 6 p.m.


Cincinnati McNicholas at Carroll, 6:30 p.m.


Brookville at Bellbrook, 6:30 p.m.


Lebanon at Beavercreek, 7 p.m.


Trotwood-Madison at Fairborn, 7 p.m.


Wednesday, August 27


BOYS GOLF


Greeneview at Mechanicsburg, 4:30 p.m. Indian Springs GC, Mechanicsburg


GIRLS GOLF


Beavercreek at Centerville, 4 p.m. Yankee Trace GC, Centerville


GIRLS SOCCER


Chaminade Julienne at Carroll, 7 p.m.


Lebanon at Beavercreek, 7 p.m.


Trotwood-Madison at Fairborn, 7 p.m.


Greenon at Springfield Kenton Ridge, 7:15 Phillips Field, Springfield


GIRLS TENNIS


Miami Valley at Greeneview, 4:30 p.m. TBA


Thursday, August 28


BOYS GOLF


Centerville at Beavercreek, 4 p.m. Beavercreek GC


Cedarville at West Liberty-Salem, 4:30 p.m. TBA


BOYS SOCCER


Greenon at Miami Valley, 6:30 p.m. TBA


Greenville at Fairborn, 7 p.m.


Eaton at Bellbrook, 7:15 p.m.


Greeneview at Springfield Northeastern, 7:30 p.m. TBA


GIRLS GOLF


Beavercreek at Troy, 4 p.m., Miami Shores GC, Troy


GIRLS SOCCER


Greenon at Miami Valley, 4:30 p.m. TBA


Greeneview at Springfield Northeastern, 5:30 p.m. TBA


Mechanicsburg at Yellow Springs, 6 p.m.


Bellbrook at Eaton, 7:15 p.m.


GIRLS TENNIS


Beavercreek at Lehman Catholic, 4 p.m., Sidney


Meadowdale at Greeneview, 4:30 p.m. TBA


GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Northeastern at Cedarville, 5:30 p.m.


Triad at Greeneview, 5:30 p.m.


Carroll at Chaminade Julienne, 6:30 p.m.


Bellbrook at Eaton, 6:30 p.m.


Beavercreek at Trotwood-Madison, 7 p.m.


Fairborn at Greenville, 7 p.m. TBA


Friday, August 29


FOOTBALL


Meadowdale at Carroll, 7 p.m.


Xenia at Beavercreek, 7 p.m.


Miamisburg at Bellbrook, 7 p.m.


West Liberty-Salem at Greenon, 7:30 p.m.


Cedarville at Madison Plains, 7:30 p.m. London


Fairborn at New Carlisle Tecumseh, 7:30 p.m. Spitzer Stadium


Greeneview at Dayton Christian, 7:30 p.m. Old Monroe HS Stadium, Monroe


Saturday, August 30


BOYS SOCCER


Cincinnati Christian at Xenia Christian, 1 p.m. AIA Field


Yellow Springs at Lewisburg Tri-County North, 1 p.m.


Trenton Edgewood at Fairborn, 1:45 p.m.


Cincinnati Sycamore at Beavercreek, 2:30 p.m.


Carroll at Lebanon, 7 p.m. Lebanon Jr. HS


Xenia at Sidney, 7 p.m., Memorial Stadium


CROSS COUNTRY


Xenia Christian at Treaty City Invitational, 8 a.m. Memorial Hill, Greenville


Greeneview, Greenon at Covington Invitational, 9 a.m.


Bellbrook at Miamisburg Invitational, 9 a.m., Medlar View Elementary, Miamisburg


Yellow Springs at Ohio Classic, 9 a.m., Liberty Park, Hillsboro


GIRLS SOCCER


Yellow Springs at Lewisburg Tri-County North, 11 a.m.


Greenon at Franklin Monroe, 1 p.m.


Cincinnati Christian at Xenia Christian, 1 p.m., AIA Field


Bellbrook at Centerville, 1:15 p.m. Magsig MS, Centerville


Carroll at Dayton Christian, 7 p.m., Pinsenschaum Stadium, Kettering


GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Dayton Christian at Greeneview, 11 a.m. Jv, then varsity

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute